Shake the Ground Competition 2018

/, Competitions, Uncategorized/Shake the Ground Competition 2018

Shake the Ground Competition 2018

We had such a great weekend in Orlando at Shake the Ground Regionals! So many incredible performances and always so much love and support amongst teammates, parents, friends & family! Here are our official results from the weekend:

3- 1st Place Overall Score Awards
20- Overall Placement Awards
3- Scholarship Awards
5- Judges Choice Awards
19- Platinums
15- High Golds
2- Golds
1- Title Award

Group Awards:
#200 My Clique
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Large Group 6th Overall

#204 Welcome to the Jungle
High Gold

#211 Water Reflections
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Duet/Trio 2nd Overall

#213 End of Time
High Gold, Jr. Intermediate Small Group 1st Overall

#223 Hollywood Wiz
High Gold, Primary Intermediate Large Group 3rd Overall

#228 Beautiful Thing
Platinum, Primary Competitive Small Group 1st Overall

#233 My Boyfriend’s Back
Platinum, Petite Intermediate Small Group 1st Overall

#235 Prodigy
High Gold, Primary Competitive Small Group 2nd Overall

#241 Shake The Room
High Gold, Primary Intermediate Small Group 5th Overall

#246 One Way Or Another
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Large Group 7th Overall, Aspire Scholarship Award

#251 Lay It Back
High Gold, Primary Intermediate Small Group 3rd Overall

#259 Praying
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Small Group 4th Overall

#265 Backing Down
High Gold, Jr. Competitive Small Group 8th Overall

#272 Jump Around
Platinum, Primary Intermediate Large Group 2nd Overall

#276 Sweet Dreams
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Small Group 5th Overall

#283 Snap Your Fingers
High Gold, Jr. Competitive Small Group 9th Overall

#287 Alice
Platinum, Primary Competitive Production 2nd Overall, Best Costuming Judges Award

Solo Awards:
#6 Walk The Dinosaur- Jazmin Campbell
High Gold, Petite Competitive 1st Overall, Best Costume Judges Award

#7 Dance Like Nobody’s Watching-Lucy Haygood
Platinum, Miss Petite Shake The Ground Title

#19 Havana- Eden Engel
High Gold

#20 Hips Don’t Lie- Mikaylah Payne
High Gold

#31 Tears of An Angel- Alexandra Seymore
Platinum, Primary Intermediate Soloist 2nd Overall

#41 Grown- Kylie Sidman
Platinum, Primary Competitive Soloist 6th Overall

#43 Fly- Payton Miller
Platinum, Primary Competitive Soloist 4th Overall

#46 Box of Secrets- Jaycie Hess
Gold

#54 Little Susie- Jenna Zogaib
High Gold, Primary Competitive Soloist 9th Overall

#58 La Flor- Payton Miller
Platinum

#63 Shake It Off- Jaycie Hess
High Gold

#99 About You- Kiana Jones
High Gold

#114 Love So Soft- Natalie Alicea
Gold

#119 Move Your Body- Cloe Turner
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Soloist 2nd Overall

#121 Prey- Sandra Ukah
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Soloist 9th Overall, “Most Entertaining” Judges Award,
“Power House” Judges Award

#128 Rain- Abby Dimarco
High Gold

#137 Pray- Courteney Latimer
Platinum

#143 Ending- Christian Gomez
Platinum, Jr. Competitive Soloist 3rd Overall, MOVE: The Initiative Scholarship

#149 The Lake At Midnight- Cloe Turner
Platinum, “Stage Presence” Judges Award, Capezio Center NYC Class Scholarship

#160 Runnin’- Shakeva Yarde
High Gold, Sr. Intermediate Soloist 2nd Overall

Share
By | 2018-03-20T20:35:16+00:00 March 20th, 2018|2018, Competitions, Uncategorized|0 Comments

Leave A Comment